Make your own free website on Tripod.com



December 10, 2011 - Iron Star Equestrian Horse Show Results

 

DRESSAGE


Intro A

1 – Carlee Cefola – Nick – 69%

2 – Taylor Reynolds – Nick – 64%

 

Intro B

1 – Taylor Reynolds – Nick – 70%

2 – Carlee Cefola – Nick – 68%

3 – Evan Pelham – Heathers Blue Sky – 65%

 

Intro C

1 – Carlee Cefola – Nick – 67%

2 – Michaela Densmore – Boots – 62%

 

Training Level Test 1

1 – Kara Fenlon – Meridoc – 70%

2 – Madison Smyly – Carribean Cruise – 68%

3 – Sarah Napier – Hide-N-Go ZEKE – 66%

4 – Molly Kennedy – MCR Shadow – 64%

5 – Michaela Densmore – Boots – 62%

 

Training Level Test 2

1 – Kara Fenlon – Meridoc – 71%

2 – Madison Smyly – Carribean Cruise – 69%

3 – Molly Kennedy – MCR Shadow – 65%

4 – Sarah Napier – Hide-N-Go ZEKE – 64%

 

Training Level Test 3

1 – Mary Berlauk – Hide-N-Go ZEKE – 68%

2 – Elizabeth Redfearn – Fritz – E

 

First Level Test 2

1 – Sonny Little – Strider – 66%

2 – Kelly Ann Kennedy – Intergalactic Battle Horse – 62%

 

First Level Test 3

1 – Kelly Ann Kennedy – Intergalactic Battle Horse – 70%

 

Third Level Test 1

1 – Lindsey Holleger – Freidensfurst – 67%

2 – Vicki Hunt – Motivator – 64%

 

Third level Test 3 

1 – Vicki Hunt – Motivator – 67%

 

Fourth Level Test 1

1 – Lindsey Holleger – Freidensfurst – 66%

 

Fourth Level Test 3

1 – Martha Little – Corsico – 64%

 

Prix St. George

1 – Martha Little – Ravel – 61%

 

JUMPERS

 

12”  Course A

1 – Ashley Mullins – Nick

2 – Bailey Scott – Tuscan Sun

3 – Carlee Cefola – Turkish Delight

4 – Kayla Corry – Sam

 

12” Course B

1 – Bailey Scott – Tuscan Sun

2 – Ashley Mullins – Nick

3 – Carlee Cefola – Turkish Delight

4 – Kayla Corry – Sam

 

12” Champion – Bailey Scott – Tuscan Sun

 

18” Course A

1 – Bailey Scott – Tuscan Sun

2 – Madison Smyly – Caribbean Cruise

3 – Bailey Scott – Sam

 

18” Course B

1 – Bailey Scott – Tuscan Sun

2 – Madison Smyly – Caribbean Cruise

 

18” Champion – Bailey Scott  - Tuscany

 

2’ Course A 

1 – Ashley Bizelli – Turkish Delight

2 – Madison Smyly – Caribbean Cruise

 

2’ Course B

1 – Madison Smyly – Caribbean Cruise

2 – Ashley Bizelli – Turkish Delight

 

2’ Champion – Ashley Bizelli – Turkish Delight

 

JUMPER DERBY

18” Division

1 – Carlee Cefola – Turkish Delight

 

2’3” Division

1 – Ashley Bizelli – Turkish Delight

 

2’6” Division

1 – Mary Berlauk – Hide-N-Go ZEKE

2 – Trudy Richardson – Nip & Repent

 

EVENT

2’ Division

1 – Ashley Bizelli – Turkish delight – 43%

 

2’6” Division

1 – Mary Berlauk – Hide-N-Go ZEKE – 30%

2 – Trudy Richardson – Nip & Repent – 35%

 

COMBINED TEST

2’ Division

1 – Lindsey Barrack – Desired Alibi – 36%

 

2’6” Division

1 – Sally McCord – Dreamin’ Big – 31%

 

 

HIGH POINT DRESSAGE

Senior – Kara Fenlon – Meridoc – 71

Junior – Taylor Reynolds – Nick – 70

Junior – Kelly Ann Kennedy – Intergalactic Battle Horse – 70

 

LOW POINT EVENT

Senior – Mary Berlauk – 30%

Junior – Ashley Bizelli – 43%

 

LOW POINT COMBINED TEST

Senior – Sally McCord – 31%

Junior – NONE